AFTER-SCHOOL PROGRAMS
Spring 2018

 

Gymnastics (4th–8th)

Gymnastics Spring (4-8)

Wednesdays, 3:15 - 4:30
April 10 - May 29
Grades: 4 - 8, $150

Gymnastics (4th–8th)

Zumba (4th - 8th)

Zumba

Mondays, 3:15 - 4:15
April. 9 - June. 4
Grades: 4 - 8, $120

Zumba (4th – 8th)

Pop Icons (4th - 8th)

Pop Icons

Tuesdays, 3:15 - 5:15
April 10 - May 29
Grades: 4 - 8, $240

Pop Icons (4th – 8th)

Wayfinder (3rd - 8th)

Wayfinder

Mondays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 9 - June 4
Grades: 3 - 8, $120

Wayfinder (3rd – 8th)

Film and Documentary (5th - 8th)

Filmmaking

Mondays, 3:15 - 4:45
April 9 - June 4
Grades: 5 - 8, $180, materials Fee $10

Film and Documentary (5th – 8th)

Sewing for Kids (3rd - 8th)

Sewing

Mondays, 3:15 - 4:30
April 9 - June 4
Grades: 3rd Grade & Up, $150

Sewing for Kids (3rd – 8th)

Gymnastics (1st-3rd)

Gymnastics (1-3)

Mondays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 9 - June 4
Grades: 1 - 3, $120

Gymnastics (1st-3rd)

Clay (PreK - 2nd)

Clay Spring (PreK - 2nd)

Tuesdays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 10 - May 29
Grades: PreK - 2nd, $120

Clay (PreK – 2nd)

Magic 101 (3rd-6th)

Magic 101 (3rd - 6th)

Fridays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 13 - June 1
Grades: 3rd - 5th, $120

Magic 101 (3rd-6th)

Conversational Spanish (PreK-2)

Conversational Spanish

Mondays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 9 – June 4
Grades: All Ages (PreK +)

Conversational Spanish (PreK-2)

4th Grade Math Madness

4th Grade Math Madness

Fridays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 13 - June 1
Grade: 4th Grade, $120

4th Grade Math Madness

Chess Club (3rd - 8th)

Chess Club

Thursday, 3:15 - 4:15
April 12 - May 31
Grades: 3rd Grade plus, $120

Chess Club (3rd – 8th)

Youth Ensemble Theater (4th-6th)

Youth Ensemble Theater

Wednesdays, 3:15 - 4:45
April 11 - May 30
Grades: 4 - 6, $180

Youth Ensemble Theater (4th-6th)

Shadow Puppetry: Hand Made Motion Picture (6th-8th)

Shadow Puppetry: Hand Made Motion Picture

Tuesdays, 3:15 - 4:30
April 10 - May 29
Grades: 6th - 8th, $150, material fee $15

Shadow Puppetry: Hand Made Motion Picture (6th-8th)

Badminton (5th-8th)

Badminton

Tuesdays and Thursdays, 3:15 - 5:00
April 10 - May 31
Grades: 5th - 8th

Badminton (5th-8th)

Ashokan Adventure Club! (2nd - 6th)

Ashokan Adventure Camp!

Tuesdays, 3:15 - 5:30
April 10 - May 29
Grades: 2nd - 6th, $280

Ashokan Adventure Club! (2nd – 6th)

Cut Out and Find Out (3rd-5th)

Cut Out and Find Out

Tuesdays, 3:15 - 4:30
April 9 - May 28
Grades:3rd-5th

Cut Out and Find Out (3rd-5th)

Ultimate Frisbee (5th–8th)

Ultimate Frisbee (5-8)

Wednesdays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 10 - May 29
Grades: 5 - 8, $120

Ultimate Frisbee (5th–8th)

Conversational Spanish (Adults and Families)

Conversational Spanish

Fridays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 12 - May 31
Grades: All Ages (PreK +)

Conversational Spanish (Adults and Families)

Beginning Drama (Prek - K, ages 4-6)

Beginning Drama

Thursdays, 3:15 - 4:15
April 12 - May 31
Grades: Prek - K, ages 4-6, $120

Beginning Drama (Prek – K, ages 4-6)

Drum Circle Percussion Ensemble

Drum Circle Ensemble

Mondays, 3:15 - 4:30
April 9 - May 28
Grades: All Ages, $150

Drum Circle Percussion Ensemble