Spring 2019/20

Archery (Grades 3rd – 4th)
Archery (Grades 3rd - 4th)
Tuesday, 3:15 - 4:15
March 3 - May 26 (12 Sessions)
(Note: No class on April 7, June 2nd is reserved for a make up day)
Grades: 3rd - 4th
Archery (Grades 5th – 8th)
Archery (Grades 5th - 8th)
Thursdays, 3:15 - 4:15
March 5- May 28 (11 Sessions)
(Note: No class on April 9 or April 30. June 4th reserved for make up day)
Grades: 5th - 8th
Child and Babysitter Safety Certification
Child and Babysitter Safety Certification
Friday, 3:15 - 4:30
March 6 - May 29 (7 Sessions)
(Note: No class March 27, April 10 and 17, May 1 and 15)
Grades: 7th Grade +
Material Fee:
Circus Arts
Circus Arts
Wednesdays, 3:15 - 4:15
March 4 - May 27 (12 Sessions)
(Note: No class April 8 )
Grades: 4th - 8th
Clay Spring
Clay Spring
Tuesdays, 3:15 - 4:15
March 3 - May 26 (12 Sessions)
(Note: No class on April 7, June 2 reserved for a make up day)
Grades: 2nd - 4th
Earth Club
Earth Club
Tuesday, 3:15 - 4:15
March 3 - April 28 (8 Sessions)
(Note: No class on April 7, May 5 reserved for makeup class)
Grades: 4 - 8
Gymnastics
Gymnastics
Thursdays, 3:15 – 4:15
March 5 - May 28 (12 Sessions)
(Note: No class on April 9, June 4 reserved for makeup class)
Grades: PreK - 1st
Hip Hop Jr.
Hip Hop Jr.
Wednesdays, 3:15 - 4:15
March 4 - May 27 (12 Sessions)
(Note: No class on April 8, June 3 is reserved for a makeup)
Grades: PreK - 4th
Magic Monday
Magic Monday
Mondays, 3:15 – 4:45
March 2 - May 18 (11 Sessions)
(Note: There is no class on April 6)
Grades: 3rd - 8th
Parkour Spring
Parkour Spring
Monday, 3:15 - 4:15
April 13 - June 8 (8 Sessions)
(Note: There is no class on May 25)
Grades: 4th - 6th
Pop Icons 2020 Session One
Pop Icons 2020 Session One
Thursdays, 3:15 – 4:45
January 16 - March 12 (8 sessions)
with a performance opportunity on March 14th at the Variety Show here at High Meadow. (Note: No class on February 20)
Grades: 4th - 8th
Pop Icons 2020 Session Two
Pop Icons 2020 Session Two
Thursdays, 3:15 – 4:45
March 19 - May 28 (10 sessions)
with a performance opportunity on June 4th at an offsite location
(Note: No class on April 9)
Grades: 4th - 8th
Reusable Art
Reusable Art
Mondays, 3:15 – 4:15
March 2 - May 18 (11 Sessions)
(Note: There is no class on April 6, June 1 reserved for make up class)
Grades: PreK - 2nd
Rhythm Revel!
Rhythm Revel!
Fridays, 3:15- 4:15
March 6 - May 8 (8 Sessions)
(Note: No class on March 27, April 10. May 29 reserved for a makeup class)
Grades: 2nd - 4th
Soccer Skills
Soccer Skills
Thursdays
3:15 PM – 4:15 PM
April 16 - May 21 (6 Sessions) (Note: May 28 reserved for a makeup class)
Grades: 5th - 8th
Thank You, Body!
Thank You, Body!
Saturday, 11:00 - 12:30
April 18 - June 6 (6 Sessions)
(Note: No class on May 23, 30)
Grades: 4 - 8
The Nature of Shakespeare – Midsummer Nights Dream
The Nature of Shakespeare - Midsummer Nights Dream
Monday, 3:15 - 4:30
March 2 - June 1 (12 Sessions)
(Note: Note: No class on April 6 or May 25. June 8th is reserved
for a makeup class)
Grades: 3rd - 8th
Wayfinder Fridays!
Wayfinder Fridays!
Friday, 3:15 - 4:15
March 6 - May 29 (9 Sessions)
(Note: (Note: There is no class on March 27, April 10, May 15, May 22)
Grades: 4th Grade +
Woodworking and Carpentry for Kids
Woodworking and Carpentry for Kids
Wednesday, 3:15 - 4:15
March 4 - April 29 (8 Sessions)
(Note: No class on April 8. May 6 is reserved for a makeup class.)
Grades: 4 - 8
Yoga Fun!
Yoga Fun!
Tuesday, 3:15 - 4:15
March 3 - May 26 (12 Sessions)
(Note: No class on April 7, June 2 reserved for a make up day)
Grades: PreK - 2nd
Zumba 2020 Session One
Zumba 2020 Session One
Monday, 3:15 - 4:15
January 27 - March 23 (8 Sessions)
(Note: There is no class on February 17)
Grades: 4 - 8
Zumba 2020 Session Two
Zumba 2020 Session Two
Monday, 3:15 - 4:15
April 13 - June 8 (8 Sessions)
(Note: There is no class on May 25)
Grades: 4 - 8